Namco x Capcom / Project X Zone Checklist

Started by SuperMaster10, May 16, 2024, 06:02AM

Previous topic - Next topic

CHECKLIST

This is a checklist of all playable characters who appeared in the NXC/PXZ Series (Namco x Capcom, Project X Zone and Project X Zone 2) that are playable through mods here at MarvelMods.

Phoenix and Maya are counted as one character.
Cameos and bosses not included for my sanity.
Thanks to TheGamerLover on deviantart for the wallpaper above

Remember it's read as "Cross", NOT "X".
12 / 130




Namco x Capcom - May 2005
Reiji Arisu - Original Character
Xiaomu - Orignial Character
Klonoa (Klonoa)
Guntz (Klonoa)
Valkyrie (The Legend of Valkyrie / Valkyrie no Bōken)
Krino Sandra / Whirlo (The Legend of Valkyrie / Valkyrie no Bōken)
Sabine (The Legend of Valkyrie / Valkyrie no Bōken)
Stahn Aileron (Tales of Destiny)
Rutee Katrea (Tales of Destiny)
Judas (Tales of Destiny 2)
Gilgamesh (Tower of Druaga)
Ki (Tower of Druaga)
KOS-MOS (Xenosaga)
Shion Uzuki (Xenosaga)
M.O.M.O. (Xenosaga)
Toby Masuyo (Baraduke)
Hiromi Tengenji (Burning Force)
Bravoman
Waya-Hime (Bravoman)
Wonder Momo
Tarosuke (Yokai Dochuki)
Taira no Kagekiyo (Genpei Tōma Den)
Heihachi Mishima (Tekken)
Jin Kazama (Tekken)
King (Tekken)
Armor King (Tekken)
Taizo Hori (Dig Dug)
Heishirō Mitsurugi (Soulcalibur)
Taki (Soulcalibur) :done:
--
Felicia (Darkstalkers / Vampire)
Morrigan Aensland (Darkstalkers / Vampire) :done:
Lilith Aensland (Darkstalkers / Vampire)
Hsien-Ko / Lei Lei (Darkstalkers / Vampire)
Demitri Maximoff (Darkstalkers / Vampire)
Captain Commando
Baby Head / Hoover / Baby Commando (Captain Commando)
Mack the Knife / Mummy Commando (Captain Commando)
Ginzu the Ninja / Ninja Commando (Captain Commando)
Unknown Soldier 1P (Forgotten Worlds)
Unknown Soldier 2P (Forgotten Worlds)
Sylphie (Forgotten Worlds)
MegaMan Volnutt (Mega Man Legends / Rockman DASH)
Roll Caskett (Mega Man Legends / Rockman DASH)
Tron Bonne (Mega Man Legends / Rockman DASH)
Servbot / Kobun (Mega Man Legends / Rockman DASH)
Hideo Shimazu (Rival Schools / Shiritsu Justice Gakuen)
Kyoko Minazuki (Rival Schools / Shiritsu Justice Gakuen)
Ryu (Street Fighter) :done:
Ken Masters (Street Fighter) :done:
Chun-Li (Street Fighter) :done:
Cammy White (Street Fighter) :done:
Sakura Kasugano (Street Fighter)
Karin Kanzuki (Street Fighter)
Rose (Street Fighter)
Mike Haggar (Final Fight)
Guy (Final Fight)
Bruce McGivern (Resident Evil: Dead Aim)
Fong Ling (Resident Evil: Dead Aim)
Regina (Dino Crisis)
Arthur (Ghosts 'n Goblins)
Strider Hiryu (Strider)





Project X Zone - October 2012
Kogorō Tenzai - Original Character
Mii Kōryūji - Original Character
Saya (Namco x Capcom)
Yuri Lowell (Tales of Vesperia)
Estellise Sidos Heurassein (Tales of Vesperia)
Flynn Scifo (Tales of Vesperia)
Ling Xiaoyu (Tekken)
Alisa Bosconovitch (Tekken)
Kite (.hack)
BlackRose (.hack)
T-elos (Xenosaga)
Soma Schicksal (God Eater)
Alisa Ilinichina Amiella (God Eater)
Lindow Amamiya (God Eater)
Haken Browning (Super Robot Taisen OG Saga: Endless Frontier)
Kaguya Nanbu (Super Robot Taisen OG Saga: Endless Frontier)
Sänger Zonvolt (Super Robot Wars: Original Generations)
Neneko/Neito (Yumeria)
--
Chris Redfield (Resident Evil / Bio Hazard) :done:
Jill Valentine (Resident Evil / Bio Hazard) :done:
Dante (Devil May Cry) :done:
Lady (Devil May Cry) :done:
X (Mega Man X / Rockman X) :done:
Zero (Mega Man X / Rockman X)
Juri Han (Street Fighter)
Frank West (Dead Rising)
Devilotte de DeathSatan IX (Cyberbots)
Batsu Ichimonji (Rival Schools / Shiritsu Justice Gakuen)
--
Kurt Irving (Valkyria Chronicles III)
Riela Marceris (Valkyria Chronicles III)
Imca (Valkyrie Chronicles III)
Sakura Shingūji (Sakura Wars / Sakura Taisen)
Ichirō Ōgami and (Sakura Wars / Sakura Taisen)
Gemini Sunrise (Sakura Wars / Sakura Taisen)
Erica Fontaine (Sakura Wars / Sakura Taisen)
Akira Yuki (Virtua Fighter)
Pai Chan (Virtua Fighter)
Toma (Shining Force EXA)
Cyrille (Shining Force EXA)
Zephyr (Resonance of Fate)
Leanne (Resonance of Fate)
Ulala (Space Channel 5)
Vashyron (Resonance of Fate)
Bruno Delinger (Dynamite Cop / Die Hard Arcade)
Rikiya Busujima (Zombie Revenge
Genghis Bahn III (Fighting Vipers)





Project X Zone 2 - November 2015
Kazuya Mishima (Tekken) :done:
Haseo (.hack//G.U)
Ciel Alençon (God Eater 2)
Nana Kazuki (God Eater 2)
Natsu (Soulcalibur V)
Aty (Summon Night 3)
--
Vergil (Devil May Cry)
June Lin Milliam (Star Gladiator)
Leon S. Kennedy (Resident Evil)
Phoenix Wright / Naruhodo Ryuichi & Maya Fey / Mayoi Ayasato (Ace Attorney / Gyakuten Saiban)
Ingrid (Street Fighter / Capcom Fighting Evolution)
--
Hotsuma (Shinobi)
Hibana (Nightshade)
Kage-Maru (Virtua Fighter)
Kazuma Kiryu (Yakuza / Like a Dragon)
Goro Majima (Yakuza / Like a Dragon)
Vashyron (Resonance of Fate)
Axel Stone (Streets of Rage / Bare Knuckle)
Segata Sanshiro
Ryo Hazuki (Shenmue)
--
Fiora (Xenoblade Chronicles)
Chrom (Fire Emblem: Awakening)
Lucina (Fire Emblem: Awakening)